Fixtures and Results

First XI

07.07.18 Friendly (A) 2-0 Rossington Main E Reeves, R Whitehurst
14.07.18 Friendly (A) 3-0 Underwood Villa A Marshall, M Lavelle-Moore(2)
17.07.18 Friendly (A) 2-2 Notts County XI C Green, T Hopkinson
21.07.18 Friendly (A) 5-0 Eastwood CFC j Walker, T Hopkinson, E Reeve(2), B Morris
24.07.18 Friendly (A) 2-2 Basford United T Hopkinson, A Marshall
27.07.18 Friendly (H) 1-6 York City M Lavelle-Moore
04.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-2 Stourport Swifts E Reeves, S Rickford, M Lavelle-Moore
07.08.18 MFL Prem (A) 3-2 Shepshed Dynamo E Reeves, J Walker (pen), L White
11.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-3 Lye Town M Lavelle-Moore (2)
14.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-0 Long Eaton United B Bennett, T Hopkinson
18.08.18 MFL Prem (A) 2-0 Walsall Wood K Dixon, A Marshall
20.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-1 Coventry United J Walker, T Hopkinson, E Reeves
27.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 4-1 South Normanton Athletic L White, E Reeves (2), J Walker (Pen)
01.09.18 FA Vase (A) 4-0 Gedling Miners Welfare T Hopkinson (3), A Marshall
04.09.18 MFL Prem (A) 4-2 Wolverhampton Sporting Community T Hopkinson (3), L White
08.09.18 MFL Prem (A) 0-1 Sporting Khalsa k/o 3:00pm
15.09.18 FA Vase (A) 2-0 Graham Street Prims R Whitehurst, E Reeves
22.09.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels J Walker, E Reeves
25.09.18 MFL League Cup Rd 2 (H) 6-0 Rocester A Marshall (2), E Reeves (3), R Whitehurst
29.09.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-0 Westfields T Hopkinson, E Reeves
02.10.18 DSC (H) 4-3 Pinxton FC M Baker, L White, E Reeves, J Walker
06.10.18 MFL Prem (A) 2-2 Coventry Sphinx J Walker (pen), E Reeves
13.10.18 FA Vase (A) 3-0 Heanor Town J Walker (Pen), A Marshall, E Reeves
20.10.18 MFL Prem (A) 0-3 Worcester City k/o 3:00pm
23.10.18 MFL Prem (H) 4-1 Loughborough University K Dixon, M Lavelle-Moore(2), J Walker
27.10.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-1 Quorn M Lavelle-Moore, E Reeves
03.11.18 FA Vase (A) 2-0 Wolverhampton Sporting Community R Fyfe, A Marshall
07.11.18 DSC (A) 1-3 Belper United T Hopkinson
10.11.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-1 AFC Wulfrunians E Reeves (2), M Baker
13.11.18 MFL Prem (A) 1-3 Highgate United E Reeves
17.11.18 MFL Prem (A) v Romulus k/o 3:00pm
24.11.18 MFL Prem (H) v Dunkirk k/o 3:00pm
01.12.18 FA Vase (H) v Eastwood CFC k/o 3:00pm
08.12.18 MFL Prem (A) v Westfields k/o 3:00pm
15.12.18 MFL Prem (H) v Coventry Sphinx k/o 3:00pm
22.12.18 MFL Prem (A) v Coventry United k/o 3:00pm
26.12.18 MFL Prem (A) v South Normanton Athletic k/o 3:00pm
29.12.18 MFL Prem (A) v Stourport Swifts k/o 3:00pm
05.01.19 MFL Prem (H) v Romulus k/o 3:00pm
12.01.19 MFL Prem (A) v Boldmere St Michaels k/o 3:00pm
26.01.19 MFL Prem (H) v Worcester City k/o 3:00pm
02.02.19 MFL Prem (A) v Quorn k/o 3:00pm
23.02.19 MFL Prem (H) v Sporting Khalsa k/o 3:00pm
02.03.19 MFL Prem (A) v Lye Town k/o 3:00pm
09.03.19 MFL Prem (H) v Shepshed Dynamo k/o 3:00pm
23.03.19 MFL Prem (A) v Long Eaton United k/o 3:00pm
30.03.19 MFL Prem (A) v AFC Wulfrunians k/o 3:00pm
06.04.19 MFL Prem (H) v Highgate United k/o 3:00pm
20.04.19 MFL Prem (H) v Walsall Wood k/o 3:00pm
22.04.19 MFL Prem (A) v Dunkirk k/o 7:45pm
27.04.19 MFL Prem (A) v Loughborough University k/o 3:00pm
MFL League Cup Rd 3 (H) v Brocton or Sporting Khalsa k/o tbc
MFL Prem (H) v Wolverhampton Sporting Community k/o tbc

IFC Reserves

No fixtures currently pending

IFC Academy

No fixtures currently pending

IFC Development Squad

No fixtures currently pending

Web Design by Wida Group