Fixtures and Results

First XI

07.07.18 Friendly (A) 2-0 Rossington Main E Reeves, R Whitehurst
14.07.18 Friendly (A) 3-0 Underwood Villa A Marshall, M Lavelle-Moore(2)
17.07.18 Friendly (A) 2-2 Notts County XI C Green, T Hopkinson
21.07.18 Friendly (A) 5-0 Eastwood CFC j Walker, T Hopkinson, E Reeve(2), B Morris
24.07.18 Friendly (A) 2-2 Basford United T Hopkinson, A Marshall
27.07.18 Friendly (H) 1-6 York City M Lavelle-Moore
04.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-2 Stourport Swifts E Reeves, S Rickford, M Lavelle-Moore
07.08.18 MFL Prem (A) 3-2 Shepshed Dynamo E Reeves, J Walker (pen), L White
11.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-3 Lye Town M Lavelle-Moore (2)
14.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-0 Long Eaton United B Bennett, T Hopkinson
18.08.18 MFL Prem (A) 2-0 Walsall Wood K Dixon, A Marshall
20.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-1 Coventry United J Walker, T Hopkinson, E Reeves
27.08.18 MFL Prem (H) 4-1 South Normanton Athletic L White, E Reeves (2), J Walker (Pen)
01.09.18 FA Vase (A) 4-0 Gedling Miners Welfare T Hopkinson (3), A Marshall
04.09.18 MFL Prem (A) 4-2 Wolverhampton Sporting Community T Hopkinson (3), L White
08.09.18 MFL Prem (A) 0-1 Sporting Khalsa k/o 3:00pm
15.09.18 FA Vase (A) 2-0 Graham Street Prims R Whitehurst, E Reeves
22.09.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels J Walker, E Reeves
25.09.18 MFL League Cup Rd 2 (H) 6-0 Rocester A Marshall (2), E Reeves (3), R Whitehurst
29.09.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-0 Westfields T Hopkinson, E Reeves
02.10.18 DSC (H) 4-3 Pinxton FC M Baker, L White, E Reeves, J Walker
06.10.18 MFL Prem (A) 2-2 Coventry Sphinx J Walker (pen), E Reeves
13.10.18 FA Vase (A) 3-0 Heanor Town J Walker (Pen), A Marshall, E Reeves
20.10.18 MFL Prem (A) 0-3 Worcester City k/o 3:00pm
23.10.18 MFL Prem (H) 4-1 Loughborough University K Dixon, M Lavelle-Moore(2), J Walker
27.10.18 MFL Prem (H) 2-1 Quorn M Lavelle-Moore, E Reeves
03.11.18 FA Vase (A) 2-0 Wolverhampton Sporting Community R Fyfe, A Marshall
07.11.18 DSC (A) 1-3 Belper United T Hopkinson
10.11.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-1 AFC Wulfrunians E Reeves (2), M Baker
13.11.18 MFL Prem (A) 1-3 Highgate United E Reeves
17.11.18 MFL Prem (A) 3-1 Romulus M Lavelle-Moore, Jamie Walker (2)
24.11.18 MFL Prem (H) 3-1 Dunkirk E Reeves (2), M Baker
27.11.18 MFL League Cup Rd 3 (H) 7-0 Brocton J Wheatley, E Reeves (2), T Hopkinson, R Fyfe, J Walker, A Marshall
01.12.18 FA Vase (H) 1-2 Eastwood CFC J Walker
08.12.18 MFL Prem (A) 2-1 Westfields J Walker, E Reeves
15.12.18 MFL Prem (H) 0-4 Coventry Sphinx k/o 3:00pm
22.12.18 MFL Prem (A) 0-0 Coventry United k/o 3:00pm
26.12.18 MFL Prem (A) 0-3 South Normanton Athletic k/o 3:00pm
29.12.18 MFL Prem (A) 1-1 Stourport Swifts E Reeves
05.01.19 MFL Prem (H) 3-0 Romulus E Reeves, A Marshall (2)
08.01.18 MFL Prem (H) 6-1 Wolverhampton Sporting Community J Walker (2), E Reeves (3), R Wheatley
12.01.19 MFL Prem (A) 1-1 Boldmere St Michaels D Meikle
26.01.19 MFL Prem (H) 2-1 Worcester City E Reeves, T Marshall
02.02.19 MFL Prem (A) 0-2 Quorn k/o 3:00pm
12.02.19 MFL League Cup QF (H) 3-1 Quorn E Reeves, R Fyfe, J Walker
23.02.19 MFL Prem (H) 3-0 Sporting Khalsa E Reeves (2), B Bennett
02.03.19 MFL Prem (A) 0-1 Lye Town k/o 3:00pm
09.03.19 MFL Prem (H) 4-1 Shepshed Dynamo J Walker (3), K Dixon 1
16.03.19 MFL League Cup SF (A) 0-2 Romulus k/o 3:00pm
23.03.19 MFL Prem (A) 4-2 Long Eaton United R Fyfe, C Shaw, A Marshall (2)
30.03.19 MFL Prem (A) 3-1 AFC Wulfrunians J Walker (2), E Reeves
06.04.19 MFL Prem (H) 4-1 Highgate United J Hollis, R Fyfe, E Reeves (2)
20.04.19 MFL Prem (H) 0-4 Walsall Wood k/o 3:00pm
22.04.19 MFL Prem (A) 7-0 Dunkirk R Orlando-Young, T Hopkinson (2), J Walker, K Perry, A Marshall, L White
27.04.19 MFL Prem (A) 8-1 Loughborough University R Fyfe (3), K Perry, J Walker (2), R Orlando-Young, F Smith
02.07.19 Friendly (A) 4-0 Eastwood CFC J Walker, A Marshall, M MacDonald, R Bertram
06.07.19 Friendly (A) 3-2 Airbus UK Broughton J Palmer (3)
09.07.19 Friendly (A) 4-1 Pinxton FC A Marshall (2), J Walker, M MacDonald
13.07.19 Friendly (H) 0-5 Notts County k/o 3:00pm
20.07.19 Friendly (H) 0-4 Solihull Moors k/o 1:00pm
23.07.19 Friendly (H) 3-1 Belper United R Fyfe, E Reeves, A Marshall(pen)
27.07.19 Friendly (A) 1-7 Basford United k/o 3:00pm
30.07.19 Friendly (A) 4-1 Clifton All Whites R Fyfe, H Wakefield, K Bataso
03.08.19 Friendly (A) 2-4 Grantham Town H Wakefield, G Ryan
10.08.19 FA Cup EP Round (A) v Loughborough University k/o 3:00pm
17.08.19 League (H) v Cleethorpes Town k/o 3:00pm
20.08.19 League (A) v Stamford AFC k/o 7:45pm
26.08.19 League (H) v Belper Town k/o 3:00pm
31.08.19 League (A) v Chasetown FC k/o 3:00pm
03.09.19 League (H) v Spalding United k/o 7:45pm
10.09.19 League (A) v Leek Town k/o 7:45pm
14.09.19 League (H) v Market Drayton Town k/o 3:00pm
21.09.19 League (A) v Sutton Coldfield Town k/o 3:00pm
28.09.19 League (H) v Wisbech Town k/o 3:00pm
24.09.19 League (H) v Newcastle Town k/o 7:45pm
05.10.19 League (A) v Sheffield FC k/o 3:00pm
12.10.19 FA Trophy Prelim Round (A) v Bedworth United k/o 3:00pm
19.10.19 League (A) v Frickley Athletic k/o 3:00pm
02.11.19 League (H) v Loughborough Dynamo k/o 3:00pm
09.11.19 League (A) v Lincoln United k/o 3:00pm
16.11.19 League (H) v Stocksbridge Park Steels k/o 3:00pm
23.11.19 League (H) v Worksop Town k/o 3:00pm
30.11.19 League (A) v Kidsgrove Athletic k/o 3:00pm
07.12.19 League (H) v Sutton Coldfield Town k/o 3:00pm
14.12.19 League (A) v Glossop North End k/o 3:00pm
21.12.19 League (A) v Cleethorpes Town k/o 3:00pm
26.12.19 League (H) v Carlton Town k/o 3:00pm
01.01.20 League (A) v Belper Town k/o 3:00pm
04.01.20 League (H) v Stamford AFC k/o 3:00pm
11.01.20 League (A) v Spalding United k/o 3:00pm
18.01.20 League (H) v Sheffield FC k/o 3:00pm
25.01.20 League (A) v Wisbech Town k/o 3:00pm
01.02.20 League (H) v Glossop North End k/o 3:00pm
15.02.20 League (A) v Market Drayton Town k/o 3:00pm
22.02.20 League (H) v Leek Town k/o 3:00pm
29.02.20 League (A) v Newcastle Town k/o 3:00pm
14.03.20 League (A) v Loughborough Dynamo k/o 3:00pm
21.03.20 League (H) v Frickley Athletic k/o 3:00pm
28.03.20 League (A) v Stocksbridge Park Steels k/o 3:00pm
04.04.20 League (H) v Lincoln United k/o 3:00pm
11.04.20 League (H) v Chasetown FC k/o 3:00pm
13.04.20 League (A) v Carlton Town k/o 3:00pm
18.04.20 League (H) v Kidsgrove Athletic k/o 3:00pm
25.04.20 League (A) v Worksop Town k/o 3:00pm

IFC Reserves

No fixtures currently pending

IFC Academy

No fixtures currently pending

IFC Development Squad

No fixtures currently pending

Web Design by Wida Group